Herewith a cast list of the individuals that help make Springboard happen. In addition to the main Venue Organisers there exists a team of volunteers and helpers that may be assigned specific duties, but you can bet that they will be helping out with the organisation and delivery of the event in many many more ways as well. They're  an integral part of the cement keeping the show together - please show them your support!

 

Cast and Crew  for the 2017 festival

Details of the crew members for the 2017 festival will be added as they come aboard.
If you are interested in helping out with any aspect of the festival from Stage Crew to Programme Sellers, please email jayney.wright@hotmail.co.uk

 

2017 Festival Steering Committee
Jayney Wright (Festival Co-Ordinator)
Ian Kennington (Trustee)
Doug Peters (Trustee)
Rob Nicklas
(Trustee)

 

Venue 1: Cottingham Civic Hall
Jayney Wright, Venue Organiser - The Off The Road Stage
Frank Johnson, Stage Manager - The Harry Gurevitch Stage
Chris Broadwell, Sound & Stage - The Off The Road Stage
Ben Wall - Sound & Stage - The Off The Road Stage
Lindsey Simpson - Sound & Stage - The Off The Road Stage
Lauren Mckee, Stage Crew - The Off The Road Stage
Megan Mennell, Stage Crew - The Off The Road Stage
Elizabeth Pickering, Stage Crew - The Off The Road Stage
Sam Bishop, Stage Crew - The Off The Road Stage
Si Simms, Stage Crew - The Off The Road Stage
Adam Tadman, Stage Crew - The Off The Road Stage
Ellie Pollard, Stage Crew - The Off The Road Stage

Bill Horncastle, Stage Crew - The Off The Road Stage

 

Venue 2: The King William IV (King Billy)
Lewis Mennell, Venue Organiser - The Sounds Of The Estuary Stage
Lewis Broughton,   Sound Engineer - The Sounds Of The Estuary Stage
Gareth Arend, Stage Crew - The Sounds Of The Estuary Stage

Lee Cass, Photographer & Stage Crew - The Sounds Of The Estuary Stage
David Mennell, Stage Crew - The Sounds Of The Estuary Stage



Venue 4: The Duke Of Cumberland
Neil Kirton, Venue Organiser - The Tap Room Stage
Marie Naylor, Stage Crew - The Tap Room Stage

Dogfinger Steve, Venue Organiser - The Hardwired Stage


Venue 5: The Cross Keys
David Elf, Venue Organiser - The Africa Studios Stage
Megan Williamson, Stage Crew - The Africa Studios Stage


Venue 6: The Hallgate Tavern
Darren Bunting, Venue Organiser - The Music HQ Stage
Dave Harker, Stage Manager - The Music HQ Stage


Venue 8: C.C. Coffee
Ed Morris, Sound Enginee - The CC Coffee Stage
Tom Harrison, Sound Engineer - The CC Coffee Stage
Mike King, Sound Engineer - The CC Coffee Stage
David Peters, Photographer - The CC Coffee Stage
Scott Tones, Host - The CC Coffee Stage


Venue 9: Woksoever
Mark Martindale, Venue Organiser


Venue 10: Anzali

Chris Warkup, Venue Organiser - The Quiet Riot Stage
Mark Rowland, Venue Organiser - The In The Rough: Introducing Stage
James Bolton, Venue Organiser - The Ardent Music Stage

 

Administration
Jayney Wright, Festival Co-Ordination, Funding Bids, Programme, Poster, Social Media (Facebook), General Admin
Doug Peters, Website, Social Media (Twitter), General Admin & Support
Chris Warkup, Press Release
 ClemWear,  T-Shirt design & organisation
Adam Tadman (Hull's Turbo Snail),  CD design
Karen Smiles - Staff & Volunteer ID Badges/Lanyards
Ian Kennington, Jamie Marrow, & Dennis Caruana - Venue Banners & Ladders